The Prize is Right slot

The Prize is Right Slot Review

5.00

By Genii · Theme: game show

Play The Prize is Right for real money
Reels5
Lines15
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveNo
SoftwareGenii
Main Game Board

What to Know About The Prize is Right

In a 5-reel game with 15 paylines, The Prize is Right extracts a lot from its format. Designed on game show, the presentation holds tight from spin one. Zero press-kit reviewing here — each detail below came from real play.

Stakes and Win Ceiling

Betting opens at 0.01 and climbs to 15 — room for any budget. At 15 paylines in play, dead stretches remain tolerable. Fix a session budget ahead of the first spin; The Prize is Right stays entertainment first.

A Look at the Reels

Across the reels players find red button, breif case full of money, red sports car, tropical vacation, video game and coffee machine. Watch for the show host — that's the wild, and the symbol completes combinations other symbols cannot. Land enough wheel and woman symbols and the session turns profitable fast. With both in play, The Prize is Right keeps every spin loaded with possibility.

Special Mechanics

Bonus play starts with the Scatter Win — look for three or more scattered lady symbols to kick it into motion. The second round — the Free Spins — stacks an extra layer, triggered by three or more wheel of free spins symbols anywhere on the reels. Sessions stay engaging even between features — the sign of good core design.

Best Casinos to Play

Solid venues for The Prize is Right are Avantgarde Casino, Bella Vegas plus Zar Casino. For variety, alternate between Football Fever or Wild Berry — related mechanics, different skins.

Scoring The Prize is Right

Final word: The Prize is Right does the fundamentals right and adds just enough surprise to stand out. Genii ships 170+ games on the shelf — yet The Prize is Right is among the ones worth revisiting. Spun and rated by Mike Hunt|Mark Lacey for Nodepositcasinoguide — updated as data changes.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing this slot machine you can experience the Scatter Win bonus that is triggered by three or more scattered lady symbols.
  • Scatters available: The slot includes a winning path using the wheel and woman symbol, this allows you to win without having symbols in a consecutive order.
  • Designed with the game show theme: Jump into the game show feel with the red button, breif case full of money, red sports car, tropical vacation, video game and coffee machine and the ace, king, queen and jack icons.

Cons

  • This one doesn't implement progressive jackpots: Progressive pots give you a big win to play for. This game doesn't use progressive wins.
  • No free mode: There is no free-play version, meaning first-time players start with real stakes.

Play The Prize is Right at these casinos

Desert Nights Rival home screen
Desert Nights Rival5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $1000
Play Now
Slots Capital home screen
Slots Capital5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to €500No Deposit Bonus$10 Free no Deposit casino cash€10 No Deposit
Play Now
DaVincis Gold home screen
DaVincis Gold5.00
Deposit Bonus200% up to $2000No Deposit Bonus20 Free Spins on Leonardos Loot Slot$20 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest The Prize is Right Bonuses

200% + 35 FS Match Bonus at Lotus Asia Casino

Lotus Asia · Oct 8, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2027

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $1000 · Min deposit: $20

200TPRClaim

25 Free Spins at Black Lotus Casino

Black Lotus · Sep 24, 2026 · valid until Sep 29, 2027

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: $20

25BLCAClaim

50 Free Spins at Black Lotus Casino

Black Lotus · Aug 3, 2026 · valid until Jul 31, 2027

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: $20

50PRIZEClaim

Similar slots

25Game lines
5Game reels
5Game lines
5Game reels
36Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of game imagery are used in the game?+

The Prize is Right consists of red button, breif case full of money, red sports car, tropical vacation, video game and coffee machine to deliver on the game show feeling, also you will find ace, king, queen and jack icons.

Does The Prize is Right slot have wild symbols?+

This game show themed slot machine uses show host icon for replacing other symbols.

Does The Prize is Right slot include bonus rounds?+

Yes, the game has a frew such as Scatter Win launched by three or more scattered lady symbols and the Free Spins

are there scatter symbols on the game?+

Yes, the wheel and woman symbol allows for winning the game.

What are the min and max bets?+

Bets range from 0.01 up to 15 per spin, fitting penny players and bigger bankrolls.

Where can I play The Prize is Right?+

The Prize is Right shows up in casinos running Genii titles, including This Is Vegas and Lake Palace.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.