Shadow Gods slot

Shadow Gods Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: ancient Egypt

Play Shadow Gods for real money
Reels5
Lines50
Bonus MultipliersNo
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveNo
SoftwareRTG
Main Game Board

What to Know About Shadow Gods

First session take: Shadow Gods knows what it wants to do. The ancient Egypt styling carries through each part of the design. What comes next was tested first-hand on July 22, 2026.

How Much Can It Win?

Notably, Shadow Gods accommodates big bankrolls — the betting range reaches 200 a spin, far past the typical slot. Over 50 lines on 5 reels, win cadence stayed honest throughout our sessions. As with any slot: variance decides short sessions — bet inside your budget.

A Look at the Symbols

Symbols such as gods, Nefertiti, snake and scarab populate the reels, anchoring everything to its ancient Egypt identity. Watch for the Horus and Anubis — it's the wild, and the symbol completes combinations other symbols cannot. The mask and coin serves as a scatter. With wilds and scatters in play, Shadow Gods keeps each spin loaded with potential.

Triggers & Free Play

Bonus action opens with the Nudging Wild Symbols — watch for landing Horus and/or Anubis wild symbol on reels 2 or 4 to set it off. Past the opening round, six or more coin symbols appearing anywhere on the reels unlocks the Coin Feature. And there's a third: the Free Games with Wild Reels. Spins remain engaging even between features — the sign of good base-game math.

Playing Shadow Gods Online

Ready for a place to spin? Everygame, Uptown Aces and Las Atlantis stock RTG games including Shadow Gods. Liked Shadow Gods? Similar titles are Phantom of the Opera plus Hockey Hero, both from a similar vein.

Rating Shadow Gods

Overall rating: 7/10 — Shadow Gods earns a spot in any shortlist. If an ancient Egypt setting appeals, this is an easy choice. Short sessions, set limits, no loss-chasing — that's how Shadow Gods stays fun.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing the game you can experience the Nudging Wild Symbols bonus that is triggered by landing Horus and/or Anubis wild symbol on reels 2 or 4.
  • Wild symbols: Shadow Gods allows for a Horus and Anubis symbol to complete pay-lines
  • Slot has 50 lines and 5 reels: Shadow Gods has 50 lines in combination with 5 reels allowing for a maximum win of $200,000.
  • Serious bets welcome: The stake ceiling reaches 200 a spin — well past the typical slot.

Cons

  • The slot doesn't implement progressive jackpots: Progressive slots allow for massive payouts and who doesn't love that? This slot doesn't use progressive wins.
  • Free mode not available: You can't try Shadow Gods for free — real money only.

Play Shadow Gods at these casinos

Palace of Chance home screen
Palace of Chance5.00
Deposit Bonus100% up to $999No Deposit Bonus$100 No Deposit
Play Now
MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Shadow Gods Bonuses

50 Free Spins at Fair Go Casino

Fair Go · Oct 24, 2026 · valid until Oct 27, 2026

Wagering: 35x(D+B) · Min deposit: $50

Works on:Shadow GodsShadow Gods
ANUBISClaim

40 Free Spins at Fair Go Casino

Fair Go · Oct 24, 2026 · valid until Oct 27, 2026

Wagering: 60xB · Max cashout: $180 · Min deposit: Free

Works on:Shadow GodsShadow Gods
GODS40Claim

60 Free Spins at Fair Go Casino

Fair Go · Oct 24, 2026 · valid until Oct 27, 2026

Wagering: 35xB · Min deposit: $20

Works on:Shadow GodsShadow Gods
SHADOW60Claim

10 - 15 + $100 - 150 FC Free Spins at Vegas Casino Online

Vegas Casino Online · Oct 23, 2026 · valid until Oct 27, 2026

Wagering: 30xB · Max cashout: 10xD · Min deposit: $25

VCWINPOTClaim

10 - 15 + $100 - 150 FC Free Spins at Las Vegas USA

Las Vegas USA · Oct 23, 2026 · valid until Oct 27, 2026

Wagering: 30xB · Max cashout: 10xD · Min deposit: $25

LVWINPOTClaim

50 Free Spins at Play Croco Casino

Play Croco · Oct 23, 2026 · valid until Nov 11, 2026

Wagering: 30x(D+B) · Max cashout: 20xD · Min deposit: $50

Works on:Shadow GodsShadow Gods
THRILLS150PClaim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What did RTG theme this after?+

This game is based on the ancient Egypt theme that utilizes gods, Nefertiti, snake and scarab graphics.

Does Shadow Gods slot have wild symbols?+

This ancient Egypt themed slot machine has Horus and Anubis icon for replacing other symbols.

Does Shadow Gods slot machine have bonus rounds?+

Yes, the slot machine has a frew such as Nudging Wild Symbols launched by landing Horus and/or Anubis wild symbol on reels 2 or 4 and the Coin Feature

Is there scatter symbols in the game?+

Yes, the mask and coin symbol can trigger a winning combination on the game.

How much can you bet per spin?+

Stakes range from 0.04 up to 200 per spin, covering casual players through bigger bankrolls alike.

Where can I play Shadow Gods?+

Shadow Gods appears at casinos running RTG titles, such as Silver Oak and Cherry Jackpot.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.