Plentiful Treasure slot

Plentiful Treasure Slot Review

5.00

By RTG · Theme: Asian

Play Plentiful Treasure for real money
Reels5
Lines243
Bonus MultipliersYes
Wild SymbolsYes
Free SpinsYes
Bonus RoundsNo
ScattersYes
ProgressiveYes
SoftwareRTG
Main Game Board

Everything to Know About Plentiful Treasure

In a 5-reel game with 243 paylines, Plentiful Treasure squeezes a lot out of its frame. Built on Asian, the presentation stays consistent from spin one. What follows was tested first-hand as of July 22, 2026.

What Can It Pay?

Serious stakes players find proper headroom here: bets climb all the way from 0.88 to 2138.4 per spin. At 243 lines to work with, dead spells remain short. Set your session budget ahead of the first spin; Plentiful Treasure is fun that way.

A Closer Look at the Reels

Across the reels you'll find dragon, scepter, tea pot, ring and coins. Wild duty goes to the wild and pearl. Scatter duty goes to the cauldron — placement does not matter, only the count. Wild plus scatter gives Plentiful Treasure dual paths for surprise payouts.

Special Mechanics

Feature play starts with the Free Games — watch for three or more cauldron scatter symbols appearing left to right to kick it into motion. The second round — the Pearl Multiplier — stacks an extra layer, triggered by pearl being a part of a winning combination. A Gold Coin Feature joins the feature list as well — watch for random chance occurrence. And comes the jackpot: Plentiful Treasure is one of RTG's progressive, so the top payout grows with every spin placed. Sessions remain lively between bonus hits — the mark of solid core design.

Where It Lives

Looking for a place to play? Highway Casino, Royal Ace and Prism stock RTG games like Plentiful Treasure. Enjoyed Plentiful Treasure? Comparable reels include Goldbeard plus Realm of Riches, both in a similar vein.

Rating Plentiful Treasure

9 out of 10: solid, replayable, fairly designed. Measured against the RTG catalog 350+ titles deep, Plentiful Treasure lands in the upper half. Spun and rated by Mike Hunt|Mark Lacey for Nodepositcasinoguide.

Pros

  • Bonus rounds included: Playing the slot machine you can hit the Free Games bonus that is launched by three or more cauldron scatter symbols appearing left to right.
  • Includes wild and scatter symbols: Not only can you win more with the wild and pearl wilds, Plentiful Treasure also allows scatters to increase your winning results.
  • Progressive jackpots: Have a shot at hitting a very large win by hitting the progressive or accumulated jackpot that is included.
  • Game uses 243 lines and 5 reels: The slot machine uses 243 lines in combination with 5 reels allowing for a maximum win of $440,000.
  • Big bets supported: A betting range reaches 2138.4 a spin — well above the average slot.
  • 243 ways to win: Instead of classic paylines — combinations count across 243 ways, making every spin busy.

Cons

  • Demo mode missing: You can't test Plentiful Treasure without depositing — real money from the first spin.

Play Plentiful Treasure at these casinos

MilkyWay home screen
MilkyWay5.00
Deposit Bonus150% up to €/$500Free Spins Bonus65 FS on Sticky Fruit Madness65 Free Spins
Play Now
Prima Play home screen
Prima Play5.00
Deposit Bonus300% up to $1500No Deposit BonusNo deposit bonus$25 No Deposit
Play Now
Club Player home screen
Club Player5.00
Deposit Bonus33% up to $330No Deposit Bonus$65 No Deposit
Play Now

Latest Plentiful Treasure Bonuses

50 Free Spins at Casino Extreme

Casino Extreme · Oct 14, 2026 · valid until Oct 20, 2026

Wagering: 30xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: $50

CHIPY-OCTPLClaim

300% + 50 FS First Deposit Bonus at UpTown Aces Casino

Uptown Aces · Oct 12, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 50x(D+B) · Min deposit: $20

Works on:Mighty DrumsPlentiful TreasurePlentiful Treasure
MIGHTYOCTClaim

50 - 100 + $50 - $100 FC Free Spins at Diamond Reels Casino

Diamond Reels · Oct 7, 2026

Wagering: 30xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

Works on:RTG Triple TigersPlentiful TreasurePlentiful Treasure
DRFREE-100, DRFREE-50, DRCHIP-25, DRCHIP-50Claim

50 Free Spins at Diamond Reels Casino

Diamond Reels · Aug 31, 2026 · valid until Oct 30, 2026

Wagering: 25xB · Max cashout: $100 · Min deposit: Free

DRFREE-50Claim

20 Free Spins at Planet 7 Casino

Planet 7 · Jul 27, 2026

Wagering: 10xB · Min deposit: $30

Works on:Small FortuneZhanshiReturn of the RudolphReturn of the RudolphHenhouseIC WinsMardi Gras MagicSpring WildsAsgard Deluxe
FIESTA250Claim

25 Free Spins at Ozwin Casino

Ozwin · Apr 14, 2025

Wagering: 60xB · Min deposit: $25

CASHTOCODE150Claim

Similar slots

10Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
25Game lines
5Game reels
20Game lines
5Game reels

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Plentiful Treasure game based on?+

This game is based after Asian having dragon, scepter, tea pot, ring and coins graphics.

Does this game use wild symbols?+

This Asian based slot uses wild and pearl icon for the wild symbols.

Does Plentiful Treasure have bonus rounds?+

Yes, the slot has a frew such as Free Games launched by three or more cauldron scatter symbols appearing left to right and the Pearl Multiplier

are there scatters on the game?+

Yes, the cauldron symbol can trigger a winning combination on the game.

How much can you stake per spin?+

Stakes run from 0.88 up to 2138.4 per spin, covering penny players and bigger bankrolls.

What casinos offer Plentiful Treasure?+

Plentiful Treasure appears at casinos carrying RTG titles, including Royal Ace and Ignition.

Rate it:
No votes yet

Player comments (0)

No comments yet.